Elaeagnus Angustifolia Shrub

Product Description

Scientific Name: Elaeagnus Angustifolia    

Common Names: Oleaster, Russian Olive

Format: 3 gallon

Height: 16 to 23 feet

Spread: 16 to 23 feet

Flower colour: White/yellow

Exposure: full sun

Bloom time: Spring

Type of soil: dry or moist

Edible plant

**Note: Prices and availability are subject to change without notice

Prices available on request

For more information or inquiries please email tony.alfano@megacentregroupe.com or call 514-321-0350